The 51st Symposium on Ring Theory and Representation Theory

Program

September 19 (Wednesday)

9:40--10:10
Mitsuo Hoshino, Hirotaka Koga, Noritaka Kameyama
Frobenius ring homomorphisms

10:20--10:50
Yoshihiro Otokita
Centers of modular group algebras

11:00--12:00
Kohji Yanagawa
Homological methods in combinatorial commutative algebra I

Lunch Break

13:10--13:40
Yusuke Nakajima
Finite dimensional algebras arising from dimer models and their derived equivalences   Slide

13:50--14:20
Toshitaka Aoki
Torsion classes for algebras with radical square zero

14:30--15:00
Norihiro Hanihara
Auslander correspondence for triangulated categories   Slide

15:20--15:50
Sota Asai
The chamber structures of the Grothendieck groups coming from bricks   Slide

16:00--17:00
Yu Qiu
Decorated marked surfaces

September 20 (Thursday)

9:40--10:10
Hiroki Matsui
Connectedness of the Balmer spectrum of the right bounded derived category of a commutative noetherian ring

10:20--10:50
Tokuji Araya, Kei-ichiro Iima, Maiko Ono
Dimensions of singular categories of hypersurfaces of countable representation type

11:00--12:00
Kohji Yanagawa
Homological methods in combinatorial commutative algebra II

Lunch Break

13:10--13:40
Hiroyuki Minamoto
Resolution of DG-modules and their applications for commutative DG-algebras   Slide

13:50--14:20
Haruhisa Enomoto
Relations for Grothendieck groups and representation-finiteness

14:30--15:00
Yuya Mizuno
Sortable elements and torsion pairs for quivers

15:20--15:50
Takahide Adachi, Aaron Chan
A geometric model of Brauer graph algebras

16:00--17:00
Kaoru Motose
Cyclotomic polynomials

17:30--
Conference dinner

September 21 (Friday)

9:40--10:10
Tomohiro Itagaki
Batalin-Vilkovisky algebra structures on the Hochschild cohomology of self-injective Nakayama algebras

10:20--10:50
Kazunori Nakamoto, Takeshi Torii
An application of Hochschild cohomology to the moduli of subalgebras of the full matrix ring

11:00--12:00
Hiroyuki Nakaoka
Some remarks on Avella-Alaminos-Geiss invariants of gentle algebras

Lunch Break

13:10--13:40
Masahisa Sato
On projective modules with unique maximal submodule   Slide

13:50--14:20
Gyangyong Lee, Mauricio Medina-Bárcenas
On (finite) Σ-Rickart modules: On a module theoretic setting of the (semi-)hereditary property of rings

14:30--15:00
Mayu Tsukamoto
A strongly quasi-hereditary structure on Auslander–Dlab–Ringel algebras   Slide

15:20--15:50
Kengo Miyamoto
Components of the stable Auslander-Reiten quiver for a symmetric order over a complete discrete valuation ring

16:00--17:00
Yu Qiu
X-stability conditions on Calabi-Yau-X categories

September 22 (Saturday)

9:40--10:10
Shigeo Koshitani, Taro Sakurai
On certain Morita invariants involving commutator subspace and radical powers

10:20--10:50
Ayako Itaba, Masaki Matsuno
The defining relations of geometric algebras of Type EC   Slide

11:00--11:30
Akira Masuoka
Quotients G/H is super-symmetry   Slide